|   Home   |  News/Events   |  Contact Us  |  Pictures  |  Careers
 
dot
Blue Dot About Us 简介
Blue Dot Weekly Messages 新闻
Blue Dot School Policies 校规
Blue Dot Board Members 校董 & Admin Team 管理团队
Blue Dot Teachers 教师介绍
dot
Blue Dot Class Schedule 课程
Blue Dot School Calendar 校历
Blue Dot Parents On Duty & Board On Duty
Blue Dot Useful Links 资料
Blue Dot What's New
Blue Dot Registration (New!)
Blue Dot Brag Corner
 
Memphis Chinese School

Class Schedule for Spring 2017

Class Name

Start

End

Tuition

# of lessons

Hours

     Room #

Teacher

Art 1

1:30

2:30

80

12

1

D110

Grace Lin

Art 2

1:30

2:30

80

12

1

D106

Changzhi Yu

Dance 2 -  9-12 years old

1:30

2:30

80

12

1

Gym

Daming Zhuang

English Writing 4-5 & 6-8

1:30

2:30

120

12

1

D107

Karissa Steward

Weiqi (Go)1 - 6-12 and adults

1:30

2:30

100

12

1

A126

Ray Chen

Math - AMC 8/Math Counts

1:30

2:30

80

12

1

D109

Rachel Fan

Math - Grade 1 to 3 Enriched Math

1:30

2:30

80

12

1

A128

Victoria Ouyang

Math - Grade 4 to 5 Enriched Math

1:30

2:30

80

12

1

D108

Jusin Du

ACT/SAT/PSAT(English/Reading/Writing)-High School

1:30

3:30

150

12

2

D105

Bryant Hearn

Chinese as Second Language 1

1:30

2:30

120

12

1

A106

Yanhua He

Chinese as Second Language 2

2:30

3:30

120

12

1

A106

Hong Xu

Math - AMC 10

2:30

3:30

80

12

1

D109

Michael Wang

Yoga

2:30

3:30

0

12

1

A110

Lisa Rowe

Chinese Pre-K 3-4 years old

2:30

4:30

85

15

2

A128

Yanhua He

Chinese Kindergarten

2:30

4:30

85

15

2

A128

Weihong Huo

Chinese 1a

2:30

4:30

85

15

2

D108

Tracy Zhang

Chinese 1b

2:30

4:30

85

15

2

A128

Yijuan Chen

Chinese 2

2:30

4:30

85

15

2

D110

Yingjuan Liang

Chinese 3

2:30

4:30

85

15

2

D107

Ying Wang

Chinese 4

2:30

4:30

85

15

2

D106

Yang Li

Chinese 5

2:30

4:30

85

15

2

A104

Liyuan Li

Chinese 6

2:30

4:30

85

15

2

A132

Wang Hongbo

Chinese 7

2:30

4:30

85

15

2

A134

Daming Zhuang

Tai Chi - Adult

3:30

4:30

80

12

1

Gym

Guilin Chang

Computer Programming-Python

3:30

4:30

100

12

1

D109

Steve Jin

Public Speaking - High school and adults

3:30

4:30

120

12

1

D105

Josh William

ACT science

3:30

4:30

120

12

1

D104

Michael Wang

Dance - Ballet 3-6 years old

4:30

5:30

80

12

1

D107

Katie McIntyre

Dance - Teen

4:30

5:30

80

12

1

Gym

Autumn Erwin

Wushu (Kung Fu) - Children

4:30

5:30

120

12

1

A128

Guilin Chang

Weiqi (Go)2 - 6-12 and adults

4:30

5:30

100

12

1

A126

Ray Chen

Public Speaking - Elementary School Students

4:30

5:30

120

12

1

D106

Josh William

Chinese Pre-K to 7 are 2-hour classes, and Electives are 1-hour classes.